Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Nebraska, Penn State

Host: Nebraska
Date: January 16, 2020
Location: Bob Devaney Sports Center (Lincoln, Neb.)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1030
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Nebraska
  Balance Beam Penn State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Nebraska 195.150 
2  Penn State 194.000 

 

Nebraska  (Top)
Head Coach:  Heather Brink
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Clara Colombo   9.750      
 Makayla Curtis 9.675   9.675 9.850  
 Adnerys De Jesus 9.900 9.750 9.600 9.825 39.075
 Anika Dujakovich 9.825     9.875  
 Sierra Hassel     9.825 9.875  
 Taylor Houchin 9.900 9.875 8.950 9.900 38.625
 Kylie Piringer 9.775 9.450   9.900  
 Kathryn Thaler   9.700 8.800    
 Megan Verceles Carr 9.775 9.725 9.725    
 Team Totals 49.175  48.800  47.775  49.400  195.150

 

Penn State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sarah Brown
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erynne Allen 9.750     9.450  
 Melissa Astarita       9.850  
 Jessie Bastardi     9.625    
 Amy Bladon 9.525        
 Alissa Bonsall 9.700 9.825   9.850  
 Lauren Bridgens 9.850 9.825 9.350 9.925 38.950
 Kourtney Chinnery 9.775 9.675      
 Tess McCracken   9.725 9.825 9.650  
 Bella Romagnano     8.875    
 Cassidy Rushlow 9.750 9.800 9.750 9.500 38.800
 Ava Verdeflor   9.800 8.450    
 Team Totals 48.825  48.975  47.425  48.775  194.000

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Adnerys De Jesus  Nebraska 9.900 
1  Taylor Houchin  Nebraska 9.900 
3  Lauren Bridgens  Penn State 9.850 
4  Anika Dujakovich  Nebraska 9.825 
5  Kylie Piringer  Nebraska 9.775 
5  Megan Verceles Carr  Nebraska 9.775 
5  Kourtney Chinnery  Penn State 9.775 
8  Cassidy Rushlow  Penn State 9.750 
8  Erynne Allen  Penn State 9.750 
10  Alissa Bonsall  Penn State 9.700 
11  Makayla Curtis  Nebraska 9.675 
12  Amy Bladon  Penn State 9.525 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Houchin  Nebraska 9.875 
2  Lauren Bridgens  Penn State 9.825 
2  Alissa Bonsall  Penn State 9.825 
4  Ava Verdeflor  Penn State 9.800 
4  Cassidy Rushlow  Penn State 9.800 
6  Clara Colombo  Nebraska 9.750 
6  Adnerys De Jesus  Nebraska 9.750 
8  Megan Verceles Carr  Nebraska 9.725 
8  Tess McCracken  Penn State 9.725 
10  Kathryn Thaler  Nebraska 9.700 
11  Kourtney Chinnery  Penn State 9.675 
12  Kylie Piringer  Nebraska 9.450 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sierra Hassel  Nebraska 9.825 
1  Tess McCracken  Penn State 9.825 
3  Cassidy Rushlow  Penn State 9.750 
4  Megan Verceles Carr  Nebraska 9.725 
5  Makayla Curtis  Nebraska 9.675 
6  Jessie Bastardi  Penn State 9.625 
7  Adnerys De Jesus  Nebraska 9.600 
8  Lauren Bridgens  Penn State 9.350 
9  Taylor Houchin  Nebraska 8.950 
10  Bella Romagnano  Penn State 8.875 
11  Kathryn Thaler  Nebraska 8.800 
12  Ava Verdeflor  Penn State 8.450 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Bridgens  Penn State 9.925 
2  Taylor Houchin  Nebraska 9.900 
2  Kylie Piringer  Nebraska 9.900 
4  Anika Dujakovich  Nebraska 9.875 
4  Sierra Hassel  Nebraska 9.875 
6  Makayla Curtis  Nebraska 9.850 
6  Alissa Bonsall  Penn State 9.850 
6  Melissa Astarita  Penn State 9.850 
9  Adnerys De Jesus  Nebraska 9.825 
10  Tess McCracken  Penn State 9.650 
11  Cassidy Rushlow  Penn State 9.500 
12  Erynne Allen  Penn State 9.450 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Adnerys De Jesus  Nebraska 39.075 
2  Lauren Bridgens  Penn State 38.950 
3  Cassidy Rushlow  Penn State 38.800 
4  Taylor Houchin  Nebraska 38.625 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Lynn Day  National
   Judge 2  Donna Moretti  National
   Judge 3  Patricia Boudreaux  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Carol Balerud  Brevet
   Judge 2  Amanda Turko  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Carol Balerud  Brevet
   Judge 2  Donna Moretti  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Amanda Turko  National
   Judge 2  Lynn Day  National
   Judge 3  Patricia Boudreaux  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/16/2020 at 7:41:56PM
Posted 1/16/2020 at 7:58:29PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2020.0.1.1411
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2020 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved